Member Directory

This online directory includes active and deceased members. Search for members by name, area and field (class and section), affiliation, year of election, and/or keyword. Results of a search can be sorted alphabetically or by year of membership. 

Member Directory

Showing 129-160 of 6297 results

Scott J. Hultgren

Washington University School of Medicine in St. Louis
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Microbiology and Immunology
Elected:
2023

Robert A Hummer

University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Sociology, Demography, and Geography
Elected:
2023

Charlayne A. Hunter-Gault

Independent
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Journalism, Media, and Communications
Elected:
2023

Piotr Indyk

Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Computer Sciences
Elected:
2023

Major Jackson

Vanderbilt University
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
Literature
Elected:
2023

Jonathan D. Jansen

Stellenbosch University
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Educational and Academic Leadership
Elected:
2023
IHM

Sheila Johnson

Salamander Hospitality
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Business, Corporate, and Philanthropic Leadership
Elected:
2023

Susan Kaech

Salk Institute for Biological Studies
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Microbiology and Immunology
Elected:
2023

Regine Kahmann

Max Planck Institute for Terrestrial Microbiology, Marburg, Germany
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Microbiology and Immunology
Elected:
2023
IHM

Ilya Kaminsky

Independent
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
Literature
Elected:
2023

Mercouri G. Kanatzidis

Northwestern University
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Chemistry
Elected:
2023

Lydia E. Kavraki

Rice University
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Computer Sciences
Elected:
2023

Shana O. Kelley

Northwestern University
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Chemistry
Elected:
2023

Dorothee Kern

Brandeis University
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Biochemistry, Biophysics, and Molecular Biology
Elected:
2023

Tristram R. Kidder

Washington University in St. Louis
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Anthropology and Archaeology
Elected:
2023

Tatsuo Kobayashi

Kokugakuin University
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Anthropology and Archaeology
Elected:
2023
IHM

Eric T. Kool

Stanford University
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Chemistry
Elected:
2023

Marta Zofia Kwiatkowska

University of Oxford
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Computer Sciences
Elected:
2023
IHM

Michèle Lamont

Harvard University
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Sociology, Demography, and Geography
Elected:
2023

Ramón Latorre

Universidad de Valparaíso
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Neurosciences
Elected:
2023
IHM

Dung-Hai Lee

University of California, Berkeley
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Physics
Elected:
2023

Amy E. Lerman

University of California, Berkeley
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Political Science
Elected:
2023

Michael Lewis

Independent
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Journalism, Media, and Communications
Elected:
2023

Nelson Lichtenstein

University of California, Santa Barbara
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
History
Elected:
2023

Curtis M. Lively

Indiana University
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Evolution and Ecology
Elected:
2023

Vidya Madhavan

University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Physics
Elected:
2023

L. Mahadevan

Harvard University
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Mathematics, Applied Mathematics, and Statistics
Elected:
2023

Yvonne A. Maldonado

Stanford School of Medicine
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Medical Sciences
Elected:
2023

Emily Mann

McCarter Theatre Center
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
Performing Arts
Elected:
2023