Member Directory

This online directory includes active and deceased members. Search for members by name, area and field (class and section), affiliation, year of election, and/or keyword. Results of a search can be sorted alphabetically or by year of membership. 

Member Directory

Showing 1-32 of 14604 results

Alberto Abadie

Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Economics
Elected:
2022

Carolyn Abbate

Harvard University
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
Performing Arts
Elected:
2022

Kyle Abraham

A.I.M by Kyle Abraham
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
Performing Arts
Elected:
2022

Alice Rangel de Paiva Abreu

Federal University of Rio de Janeiro
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
2022
IHM

Claire Adjiman

Imperial College London
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Engineering and Technology
Elected:
2022
IHM

John A. Agnew

University of California, Los Angeles
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Sociology, Demography, and Geography
Elected:
2022

Maya Ajmera

Society for Science
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Scientific, Cultural, and Nonprofit Leadership
Elected:
2022

John Rutherford Allen

Brookings Institution
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
2022

Walter R. Allen

University of California, Los Angeles
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Education
Elected:
2022

Bárbara Arroyo

Dumbarton Oaks
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Anthropology and Archaeology
Elected:
2022
IHM

Chieko Asakawa

IBM Research
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Computer Sciences
Elected:
2022
IHM

Oliver Keith Baker

Yale University
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Physics
Elected:
2022

W. Mitchell Baker

Mozilla Corporation
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Business, Corporate, and Philanthropic Leadership
Elected:
2022

Ralph S. Baric

UNC Gillings School of Global Public Health
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Microbiology and Immunology
Elected:
2022

Jeffrey A. Barrett

University of California, Irvine
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
Philosophy
Elected:
2022

Luiz Andre Barroso

Google LLC
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Computer Sciences
Elected:
2022

Regina Barzilay

Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Computer Sciences
Elected:
2022

Sven Beckert

Harvard University
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
History
Elected:
2022

David A. Bell

Princeton University
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
History
Elected:
2022

Nancy Bermeo

Princeton University
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Political Science
Elected:
2022

Christopher R. Berry

University of Chicago
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Political Science
Elected:
2022

Roman Bezrukavnikov

Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Mathematics, Applied Mathematics, and Statistics
Elected:
2022

Kirsten B. Bibbins-Domingo

University of California, San Francisco School of Medicine
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Medical Sciences
Elected:
2022

Rena Bizios

University of Texas at San Antonio
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Engineering and Technology
Elected:
2022

Eve Blau

Harvard University Graduate School of Design
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
Visual Arts
Elected:
2022

Charles M. Boone

University of Toronto
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Cellular and Developmental Biology
Elected:
2022
IHM

Susan Rebecca Bordo

University of Kentucky
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
Literature and Language Studies
Elected:
2022

Joan B. Broderick

Montana State University
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Chemistry
Elected:
2022