Member Directory

This online directory includes active and deceased members. Search for members by name, area (class), field (section), affiliation, year of election, and/or keyword. Results of a search can be sorted alphabetically or by year of membership. PDFs of the Book of Members are also available.

Member Directory

Showing 1-32 of 14343 results

Rafi Ahmed

Emory University School of Medicine
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Microbiology and Immunology
Elected:
2021

Zeresenay Alemseged

University of Chicago
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Anthropology and Archaeology
Elected:
2021

Hilton Als

The New Yorker
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
Performing Arts
Elected:
2021

José Enrique Alvarez

New York University School of Law
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Law
Elected:
2021

Carol Anderson

Emory University
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
History
Elected:
2021

James D. Anderson

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Education
Elected:
2021

James A. Banks

University of Washington
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Education
Elected:
2021

Zhenan Bao

Stanford University
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Engineering and Technology
Elected:
2021

Dafna Bar-Sagi

New York University Grossman School of Medicine
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Cellular and Developmental Biology
Elected:
2021

Gilda A. Barabino

Olin College of Engineering
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Engineering and Technology
Elected:
2021

Deanna M. Barch

Washington University in St. Louis
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Psychological Sciences
Elected:
2021

Alice Barkan

University of Oregon
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Biochemistry, Biophysics, and Molecular Biology
Elected:
2021

David Stephen Battisti

University of Washington
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Astronomy, Astrophysics, and Earth Sciences
Elected:
2021

Ian Baucom

University of Virginia
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
Literature and Language Studies
Elected:
2021

John Baugh

Washington University in St. Louis
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
Literature and Language Studies
Elected:
2021

Richard Bauman

Indiana University
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Anthropology and Archaeology
Elected:
2021

Ruth Behar

University of Michigan
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Anthropology and Archaeology
Elected:
2021

Joan W. Bennett

Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Microbiology and Immunology
Elected:
2021

Dirk Bergemann

Yale University
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Economics
Elected:
2021

Cristina Bicchieri

University of Pennsylvania
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
Philosophy and Religious Studies
Elected:
2021

Thomas Boehm

Max Planck Institute of Immunobiology and Epigenetics
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Microbiology and Immunology
Elected:
2021
IHM

P. Dee Boersma

University of Washington
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Evolution and Ecology
Elected:
2021

L. Ebony Boulware

Duke University School of Medicine
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Medical Sciences
Elected:
2021

Kristin Bowman-James

University of Kansas
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Chemistry
Elected:
2021

Pascal R. Boyer

Washington University in St. Louis
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Anthropology and Archaeology
Elected:
2021

Susan L. Brantley

Pennsylvania State University
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Astronomy, Astrophysics, and Earth Sciences
Elected:
2021

Ronald R. Breaker

Yale University
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Biochemistry, Biophysics, and Molecular Biology
Elected:
2021

Linda J. Broadbelt

Northwestern University
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Engineering and Technology
Elected:
2021

Jericho Brown

Emory University
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
Literature
Elected:
2021

Nancy J. Brown

Yale School of Medicine
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Medical Sciences
Elected:
2021

Axel T. Brunger

Stanford University
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Biochemistry, Biophysics, and Molecular Biology
Elected:
2021