Member Directory

This online directory includes active and deceased members. Search for members by name, area (class), field (section), affiliation, year of election, and/or keyword. Results of a search can be sorted alphabetically or by year of membership. PDFs of the Book of Members are also available.

Member Directory

Showing 33-64 of 14343 results

Virginia Burrus

Syracuse University
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
Philosophy and Religious Studies
Elected:
2021

Robert L. Byer

Stanford University
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Physics
Elected:
2021

Hui Cao

Yale University
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Physics
Elected:
2021

Peter Carmeliet

Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Medical Sciences
Elected:
2021
IHM

Terri Lyne Carrington

Berklee College of Music
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
Performing Arts
Elected:
2021

BJ Casey

Yale University
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Psychological Sciences
Elected:
2021

Ruth E. Chang

University of Oxford
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
Philosophy and Religious Studies
Elected:
2021

Teju Cole

Harvard University
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
Literature
Elected:
2021

Tony Coles

Cerevel Therapeutics
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Business, Corporate, and Philanthropic Leadership
Elected:
2021

Joy Connolly

American Council of Learned Societies
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Educational and Academic Leadership
Elected:
2021

Steven J. Corwin

New York Presbyterian Hospital
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Scientific, Cultural, and Nonprofit Leadership
Elected:
2021

Michael M. Crow

Arizona State University
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Educational and Academic Leadership
Elected:
2021

Angela Y. Davis

University of California, Santa Cruz
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
Philosophy and Religious Studies
Elected:
2021

Roger J. Davis

University of Massachusetts Medical School
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Cellular and Developmental Biology
Elected:
2021

Stefano DellaVigna

University of California, Berkeley
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Economics
Elected:
2021

Sharon Y. R. Dent

University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Biochemistry, Biophysics, and Molecular Biology
Elected:
2021

Ulrike Diebold

Technical University Vienna
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Chemistry
Elected:
2021
IHM

Mitchell Duneier

Princeton University
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Sociology, Demography, and Geography
Elected:
2021

Thu Huong Duong

Independent
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
Literature
Elected:
2021
IHM

Odile Eisenstein

University of Montpellier
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Chemistry
Elected:
2021
IHM

Azza M.H. El Kholy

Alexandria University
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
Literature and Language Studies
Elected:
2021
IHM

Yakov Eliashberg

Stanford University
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Mathematics, Applied Mathematics, and Statistics
Elected:
2021

Arturo Escobar

University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Anthropology and Archaeology
Elected:
2021

James A. Estes

University of California, Santa Cruz
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Evolution and Ecology
Elected:
2021

John W. Etchemendy

Stanford University
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Educational and Academic Leadership
Elected:
2021

Bernardine Evaristo

Brunel University London
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
Literature
Elected:
2021
IHM

Benson S. Farb

University of Chicago
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Mathematics, Applied Mathematics, and Statistics
Elected:
2021

Carol A. Fierke

Brandeis University
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Chemistry
Elected:
2021

Israel Finkelstein

Tel Aviv University
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Anthropology and Archaeology
Elected:
2021
IHM