Member Directory

This online directory includes active and deceased members. Search for members by name, area and field (class and section), affiliation, year of election, and/or keyword. Results of a search can be sorted alphabetically or by year of membership. 

Member Directory

Showing 1-18 of 18 results

Houston A. Baker, Jr.

Vanderbilt University
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
Literature and Language Studies
Elected:
2020

Larry Martin Bartels

Vanderbilt University
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Political Science
Elected:
1995

Randolph Blake

Vanderbilt University
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Neurosciences
Elected:
2006

Nancy Carrasco

Vanderbilt University
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Biochemistry, Biophysics, and Molecular Biology
Elected:
2022

Colin Dayan

Vanderbilt University
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
Literature and Language Studies
Elected:
2012

Daniel Diermeier

Vanderbilt University
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Political Science
Elected:
2013

Tom D. Dillehay

Vanderbilt University
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Anthropology and Archaeology
Elected:
2007

George M. Hornberger

Vanderbilt University
Area:
Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Specialty:
Astronomy, Astrophysics, and Earth Sciences
Elected:
2020

Jon H. Kaas

Vanderbilt University
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Neurosciences
Elected:
2001

Amy-Jill Levine

Vanderbilt University
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
Religious Studies
Elected:
2021

Gordon D. Logan

Vanderbilt University
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Neurosciences
Elected:
2016

John Alexander Oates

Vanderbilt University
Area:
Biological Sciences
Specialty:
Medical Sciences
Elected:
1996

Hortense J. Spillers

Vanderbilt University
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
Literature and Language Studies
Elected:
2021

Emilie M. Townes

Vanderbilt Divinity School
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
Religious Studies
Elected:
2009