Member Directory

This online directory includes active and deceased members. Search for members by name, area and field (class and section), affiliation, year of election, and/or keyword. Results of a search can be sorted alphabetically or by year of membership. PDFs of the Book of Members are also available.

Member Directory

Showing 1-32 of 218 results

Stephen Joel Trachtenberg

George Washington University
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Educational and Academic Leadership
Elected:
2002

M. Granger Morgan

Carnegie Mellon University
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
2017

Kaye G. Husbands Fealing

Georgia Institute of Technology
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
2021

Brandice Canes-Wrone

Princeton University
Area:
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Specialty:
Political Science
Elected:
2016

Robert M. Greenstein

Brookings Institution
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
2002

Eugene Bardach

University of California, Berkeley
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
2017

Elisabeth R. Gerber

University of Michigan
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
2012

James Albert Smith Leach

University of Iowa College of Law
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
2010

William H. Luers

Columbia University
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
1993

Lawrence R. Jacobs

University of Minnesota
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
2020

Eugene B. Skolnikoff

Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
1971

Kishore Mahbubani

National University of Singapore
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
2019
IHM

Robert Berne

New York University
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Educational and Academic Leadership
Elected:
2009

Ghassan Salame

United Nations
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
2017
IHM

Morton I. Abramowitz

Century Foundation
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
1995

Edward P. Djerejian

Rice University
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
2011

Mickey H. Edwards

Princeton University
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
2013

Rucker C. Johnson

University of California, Berkeley
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
2021

Norman P. Neureiter

American Association for the Advancement of Science
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
2007

Katherine Baicker

University of Chicago
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
2018

Elizabeth Ellery Bailey

University of Pennsylvania Wharton School
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
1997

Lester R. Brown

Earth Policy Institute
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
2017

William Drayton

Ashoka: Innovators for the Public
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
1996

William Arthur Galston

Brookings Institution
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
2004

Martin Sean Indyk

Brookings Institution
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
2014

Matthew J. Slaughter

Tuck School of Business at Dartmouth
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
2017

Keith A. Wailoo

Princeton University
Area:
Humanities and Arts
Specialty:
History
Elected:
2021

Rebecca M. Blank

Northwestern University
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
2005

Joel L. Fleishman

Duke University
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
2003

Daniel Merson Kammen

University of California, Berkeley
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
2020

J. Bryan Hehir

Harvard Kennedy School
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
1995

William J. Burns

Central Intelligence Agency
Area:
Leadership, Policy, and Communications
Specialty:
Public Affairs and Public Policy
Elected:
2015